some messages he sent me soon before it was over.

.

I mean can I see you tomorrow morning instead I’m laying down now

.

I fell asleep crying and shaking last night
.

Bad I want u
.

On my way to get you
.

I work again all Fucking night

.

If u can sleep over

.

I have plans
.

miss u. I’m buzzed

.

Come fuck me at work
.

I’m drunk driving
.

I’m really fucked up I suck ok I’m sorry. I understand you 100%. You see I didn’t know you were all down for me like that. Can we try this when I come back if u don’t meet another guy idk
.

I know I know I failed you I was drunk and didn’t even know what was going on until I got there
.

I didn’t bail I just ended up being there the whole damn day it was our go skate day instead of today cause it’s actually national go skate day
.

wow

.

No I’m really not I miss u but i have just been working a lot
.

What do u wanna do
.

Obviously i want to see u wtf
.

I lost interest in everything honestly. I’m leaving everyone I feel like will forget about me and want nothing to do with me
.

I’ve been super busy I’m sorry I know I suck
.

I went alone. Wish someone went with

.

I wanna see you too I’m sorry. I’m selfish and suck at everything.
.

Just took 2 shots omg
.

I was super pissed and sad as hell
.

Call me when u wake up around 1030
.

I’m alive. I’m sorry

.

You hate me
.

I’m pissed

.

I drank a lot and had like  6 pills and I won’t stop shaking
.

Not once have I said it was the end
.

I’m sorry. I care about you too

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

w

Connecting to %s